CLICK HERE to return to Piedmont Main Page.

(These WEIGH-IN STATS are for the 2016 Season)
****** Turn speakers on & Scroll down to view stats. ******

Tournament #1. -- 4/2/2016------- PIEDMONT LAKE------- 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Dave Gonzales
10.14 lbs.
2nd
Tom Bingham
6.89 lbs.
3rd
Kevin Reed
6.64 lbs.
4th
Curt Secrest - Ryan Kroll
6.18 lbs.
BIG BASS
Dave Gonzales
4.18 lbs.
44 fishermen
54 keepers
76.84 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
Curt Koshenka
$36.00


Tournament #2. --- 4/9/2016------- PIEDMONT LAKE------- 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Kevin Reed
6.05 lbs.
2nd
John Davis - John Chaney
4.35 lbs.
3rd
John Whitacre - Rick Scott
2.98 lbs.
4th
n/a
n/a lbs.
BIG BASS
John Chaney
4.35 lbs.smallie
14 fishermen
10 keepers
20.06 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
Tim Bingham
$16.00


Tournament #3. --- 4/16/2016------- PIEDMONT LAKE------- 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Bill Benes - Mark Benes
12.16 lbs.
2nd
Rick Duil l -Bryan Durbin
6.53 lbs.
3rd
Ray miles - Daryl Miles II
6.26 lbs.
4th
Tim Miller - Betty Kiem
5.46 lbs.
BIG BASS
Ray Miles
3.52 lbs.
50 fishermen
33 keepers
51.36 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
John Whitacre
$28.00


Tournament #4. ---4/23/2016------- LEESVILLE------- 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Randy Tope
7.67 lbs.
2nd
John Huff - Cody Huff
7.04 lbs.
3rd
Dan Mile - Clark Miles
6.91 lbs.
4th
Jason Troyer - Jason Short
6.50 lbs.
BIG BASS
Daryl Miles III
4.87 lbs.
38 fishermen
65 keepers
84.58 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
Ted Purneski
$37.00


Tournament #5 . ----4/30/2016------- Clendening Lake-------8:00 AM to 4:00 PM---$22.00 per person
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Randy Tope - Kevin Reed
16.44 lbs.
2nd
John Whitacre - Rick Scott
15.13 lbs.
3rd
Danny Gatrell
14.03 lbs.
4th
Mike Panas - Steve Panas
11.84 lbs.
BIG BASS
Dan Miles
6.11 lbs.
47 fishermen
92 keepers
190.89 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
John Whitacre
$41.00


Tournament #6 . ----5/14/2016------- CLENDENING LAKE------- 7 AM to 3 PM---(799 ramp)
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Chuck Meese - Dan Risley
12.63 lbs.
2nd
Joe Bowman - Larry Smith
12.58 lbs.
3rd
John Whitacre - Rick Scott
12.08 lbs.
4th
Wayne Karl - Jared Karl
9.99 lbs.
BIG BASS
Tie - John Whitacre/Frank Pempeck
3.87 lbs.
30 fishermen
57 keepers
114.73 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
Jared Karl
$25.00


Tournament # 7. --- 5/21/2016----TAPPAN LAKE------- 7 AM to 3 PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Emory Tyson - Sonny Noon
13.38 lbs.
2nd
John Davis - John Chaney
12.58 lbs.
3rd
Drew Barbour10.48
10.48 lbs.
4th
Dan Risley - Chuck Meese
10.06 lbs.
BIG BASS
Bryan Durbin
4.52 lbs.
32 fishermen
69 keepers
125.45 lb lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
Charlie Gonglik
$22.00


Tournament # 8. ---- 6/4/2016------ PIEDMONT OPEN------- 7 AM to 3 PM---
............................
..............................
................................
CLICK HERE for tournament coverage

Tournament # 9. ---- 6/11/2016------ SALT FORK------- 7 AM to 3 PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Tom Bingham
4.68 lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
Dave Gonzales Sr.
4.51 lbs.
4th
Chuck Meese - Dan Risley
4.15 lbs.
BIG BASS
Sonny Noon
3.21 lbs.
18 fishermen
19 keepers
30.31 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
N/A
$00


Tournament # 10. ----6/ 18/2016------- piedmont lake------- 7AM to 3PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Tim Miller - Betty Kime
9.76 lbs.
2nd
Travis Benes
8.12 lbs.
3rd
Jason Troyer - Jason Short
7.71 lbs.
4th
Kevin Reed
7.61 lbs.
BIG BASS
jason Troyer
3.50 lbs.
33 fishermen
71 keepers
91.46 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
Rick Duill
$20.00


Tournament # 11. ----6/25/2016------- Clendening "evening tourney"------- 4-PM to midnight---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
John Davis - John Chaney
11.56 lbs.
2nd
Bill Benes - Travis Benes
8.04 lbs.
3rd
John Whitacre - Rick Scott
7.92 lbs.
4th
Charlie Gonglik - Gabe Gonglik
7.83 lbs.
BIG BASS
Charlie Gonglik
3.89 lbs.
27 fishermen
48 keepers
74.03 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
n/a
$n/a


Tournament # 12. ----7/9/2016------- piedmont--"marina"----- 6-AM to 2-PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Tom Bingham
11.42 lbs.
2nd
Chuck Meese - Dan Risley
7.61 lbs.
3rd
Tim Miller
7.55 lbs.
4th
John Davis - John Chaney
6.34 lbs.
BIG BASS
Tom Bingham
3.22 lbs.
30 fishermen
41 keepers
58.02 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
John Chaney
$21.00


Tournament # 13. ----7/23/2016-------piedmont---"late eve tourney"---- 6- PM to 2-AM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Charlie Gonglik - Gabe Gonglik
7.61 lbs.
2nd
Tim James - Frank pempeck
7.49 lbs.
3rd
Denver Smith
6.41 lbs.
4th
John Whitacre - Rick Scott
5.89 lbs.
BIG BASS
Tom Bingham
3.27 lbs.
30 fishermen
41 keepers
50.01 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
N/A
$N/A


Tournament # 14. ----8/6/2016------- ATWOOD LAKE------- 7 AM to 3 PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
Charle Gonglik - Gabe Gonglik
4.54 lbs.
2nd
Kevin Reed
4.16 lbs.
3rd
Chuck Meese - Dan Risley
3.86 lbs.
4th
n/a
n/a lbs.
BIG BASS
John Whitacre
2.25 lbs.
21 fishermen
23 keepers
27.82 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
n/a
$n/a


Tournament # 15. ----8/13/2016------- PIEDMONT LAKE------- 6:00 AM to 2:00 PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
John Whitacre - Rick Scott
13.09 lbs.
2nd
Lou Yourkovich
10.72 lbs.
3rd
Tom Bingham
9.42 lbs.
4th
Charlie Gonglik - Gabe Gonglik
6.52 lbs.
BIG BASS
Lou Yourkovich
5.02 lbs.
26 fishermen
61 keepers
86.55 lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
n/a
$n/a


Tournament # 16. ----8/27/2016------- CLENDENING LAKE------- 6:00 AM to 2:00 PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # 17. ----9/17/2016------- PIEDMONT LAKE------- 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # 18. ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # 19. ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # 20. ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # 21. ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---NO POINTS
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # . ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # . ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$


Tournament # . ----//2016------- where------- AM to PM---
PLACE
NAME
WEIGHT
1st
lbs.
2nd
lbs.
3rd
lbs.
4th
lbs.
BIG BASS
lbs.
fishermen
keepers
lbs.
50 / 50 Winner
$